Our Committee
Leadership Team
-
President
Sabrina Liang
-
Vice President
Nina Lowe
-
Vice President
Sonia Li
-
Treasurer
Emily Hoang
-
Secretary
Tiana Barrese
-
Director of Sponsorship
Hugo Miric
The Portfolios
Communications
-
Communications Director
Bren Sammut
-
Communications Director
Emma Rodgers
-
Marketing & Publications Officer - Alice Whelan
-
Marketing & Publications Officer - Isabelle Binsted
-
Marketing & Publications Officer - Wynn Zhu
-
Marketing & Publications Officer - Liz Wong
-
Purely Dicta Co Editor - Patrick Irwin
-
Purely Dicta Co Editor - Tran Nguyen
-
Social Media Officer - Giulia Archer
-
Social Media Officer - Naomi Hudspeth
Activities
-
Activities Director
Macy Wight
-
Activities Director
Gabrielle Winston
-
General Activities Officer - Tian Pang
-
General Activities Officer - Christina Qian
-
General Activities Officer - Claudia Stafford
-
General Activities Officer - Amy Atkinson
Careers
-
Careers Director
Anushree Gupta
-
Careers Director
Alice Liu
-
General Careers Officer - Tony Zhang
-
General Careers Officer - Maxwell Nankivell
-
Private Sector Careers Officer - William Ryan
-
Private Sector Careers Officer - Cherry Wang
-
Private Sector Careers Officer - Sophie Sneyd
-
Private Sector Careers Officer - Aryanne Caminschi
-
Public Sector Careers Officer - Lada Volkova
-
Public Sector Careers Officer - Mojgan Hamzaei
Competitions
-
Internal Competitions Director
Olivia Kowalishin
-
Client Interview Officer - Jessica Cabral
-
Client Interview Officer - Juliet Floramo
-
International Humanitarian Law Moot Officer - Ashqkein Kaur
-
International Humanitarian Law Moot Officer - Harnoor Kaur
-
First Year Moot Officer - Grace Staton
-
First Year Moot Officer - Bridget Connelly
-
Open Moot Officer - Ivy Chen
-
Open Moot Officer - Amelia Liu
-
WAGDI Moot Officer - Kate Thomson
-
WAGDI Moot Officer - Audrey Vanni
-
Negotiations Officer - Max Scanlon
-
Negotiations Officer - Ashiqa Walia
-
State Party Negotiations Officer - Alan Martin
-
State Party Negotiations Officer - Matthew Blew
-
First Year Witness Examination Officer - David Lind
-
First Year Witness Examination Officer - Noyonika Banerjee
-
Open Witness Examination Officer - Mallika Singh
-
Open Witness Examination Officer - Lily Kruglova
-
General Internal Competitions Officer - Declan Kobayashi-Walsh
-
External Competitions Director
Samuel Smith
-
External Competitions Director
Dean Roff
-
External Competitions Officer - Kai Chue
Education
-
Education Director
Leanna Jayan
-
Education Director
Allison Meyer
-
Education Programs Officer
Melanie Vo
-
Education Programs Officer
Niamh Lingard
Environment
-
Environment Director
Ruby Craven
Equity & Social Justice
-
Equity & Social Justice Director
Lachlan Hinds
-
Equity & Social Justice Director
Lyndsay Anton-Hem
-
Wellbeing Officer
-
Equity Officer
WAGDI
-
WAGDI Director
Evie Mithen
-
WAGDI Director
Olivia Tregambe
-
WAGDI Officer - Vivian Tan
-
WAGDI Officer - Sarah Cain
-
WAGDI Officer - Sarah Houssan
QUEER
-
Queer Director
Maatharan Maheswaran
-
Queer Officer - Veenna Wijewardene
Student Representatives
Disability
-
Disability Representative
Moira Negline
-
Disability Officer - Grace Cox
Indigenous
-
Indigenous Representative
Keshi Moore
-
Indigenous Liaison Officer
Ethnocultural
-
Ethnocultural Representative
Ali Qadir
International
-
International Students' Representative
Ana Paula
-
International Students' Officer
Year Level Representatives
-
First Year Representative
Muskaan Dalmia
-
First Year Representative
Augustin Kadende-Clarke (AK)
-
Second Year Representative
Harrishman Shobanan
-
Third + Year Representative
Michael Gotze
Meet Our Past Committees